• Welcome!
    |
    ||
    Logout|My Dashboard
  • yourHoustonNews.com

Your Houston News: Contests

Contests

Categories Business Name Winner
Best Doggie Day Care Rover Oaks 1
Lone Star Pet Lodging 2
Lake Olympia Animal Hospital 3
Best Animal Grooming Waggin Tails Ranch 1
Natural Pawz 2
Lake Olympia Animal Hospital 3
Best Veterinarian Stafford Oaks Animal Clinic 1
Richmond Animal Clinic 2
Fulshear Animal Clinic 3
Best Dog Park Sugarland Dog Park 1
Memorial Dog Park 2
George Bush 3
Best Dog Trainer Waggin Tails Ranch 1
Rover Oaks 2
Jim Burwell 3
Best Auto Repair Mario's Paint & Body 1
George's Discount 2
Colony One 3
Best Car Wash/Detailing Mister Car Wash 1
Texas Pride 2
Best Auto Dealer Sterling McCall 1
Classic Chevy 2
Archer 3
Best Tire Store Discount Tire 1
NTB 2
Firestone 3
Best Car Service Mercedes Bend Sugarland 1
Quick Car 2
Best Day Spa Albert Luiz 1
Pedi Spa 2
Barbara Bender 3
Best Hair Salon Salon City 1
Genesis 2
Avant Garde 3
Best Manicure Albert Luiz 1
Nails by Lilly 2
Sweetwater Nails 3
Best Women's Stylist Barbara Bender 1
Visible Changes 2
Gift at Salon City 3
Best Men's Stylist Dickey's Old Time Barber Shop 1
Oscar Barbershop 2
Visible Changes 3
Best Bar Berryhills 1
Flying Saucer 2
BJ's 3
Best Coffee Shop Starbucks 1
Minuati 2
McDonalds 3
Best Happy Hour Berryhills 1
Kona Grill 2
Azuma 3
Best Karaoke Pennisons 1
Best Wine Bar The Vineyard 1
Olive's 2
Carraba's 3
Best Sports Bar Gringo's 1
Hooters 2
Stadia 3
Best Ice House BJ's Brewery 1
Flying Saucer 2
Baker's Street Pub 3
Best Irish Pub Baker's Street Pub 1
Best Dive Bar Sam's Boat 1
Best Nursery Day Care Sugar Mill Montessari 1
Primrose Greatwood 2
Best Learning Center Sugar Mill Montessari 1
Kumon 2
Best Private School Sugar Mill Montessari 1
Ft. Bend Christian Academy 2
The Bearington School 3
Best Community College HCC 1
Wharton County Junior College 2
Best College/University University of Houston 1
Rice 2
Texas Tech 3
Best Public School Travis 1
Clements 2
Best Family Entertainment Fun Tiki Family Center 1
Incredible Pizza 2
George Ranch 3
Best Community Theatre AMC 1
Stafford Center 2
Best Live Music Venue Sugarland Town Square 1
Baker Street 2
Best Museum Museum of Natural Science 1
Butterfly Museum 2
The Children's Museum 3
Best Performing Arts Venue Stafford Center 1
Sugarland Town Center 2
The Meridian 3
Best Professional Sports Team Texans 1
Rockets 2
Astros 3
Best Weekend Getaway Galveston 1
Best Bakery La Madeline 1
Panera Bread 2
Maureen's Bakery 3
Best BBQ Brookstreet BBQ 1
Spring Creek 2
Old Hickory Inn 3
Best Breakfast Spot Breakfast Club 1
Avalon Diner 2
59 Diner 3
Best Caterer Sandy McGhee's 1
Fernandos 2
Shiva Indian Restaurant 3
Best Date Place Japanero's 1
Fernando's 2
Perry's Steak House 3
Best Hamburger Joint Smashburger 1
Five Guys 2
Live Oak Grill 3
Best Hot Wing Place Buffalo Wild Wings 1
Wing Zone 2
Wings and Things 3
Best Ice Cream/Yogurt Ben & Jerry's 1
Swirls 2
Maggie Moo's 3
Best Italian Restaurant Carrabba's 1
Corelli's 2
Johnny Carino's 3
Best Lunch Spot Pei Wei 1
Raising Cane 2
Japanero's 3
Best Mexican Restaurant Lopez Mexican 1
Gringo's 2
Ruthie's 3
Best Pizzeria Grimaldi's 1
Pepperoni's 2
BJ's 3
Best Sandwich Spot Panera Bread 1
Potbelly's 2
Subway 3
Best Seafood Restaurant Pappadeaux 1
Fish City Grill 2
Red Lobster 3
Best Specialty Food Store Phoenicia 1
Whole Foods 2
Droubis 3
Best Steak House Perry's Steak House 1
Saltgrass 2
Pappa's 3
Best Sushi Bar Japanero's 1
Sushi Hana 2
Kona Grill 3
Best Wait Staff Perry's Steak House 1
Carrabba's 2
Pappadeaux 3
Best Takeout/Home Delivery Boston Market 1
King Bo 2
Pei Wei 3
Best Place to Host a party Swinging Door 1
Perry's Steak House 2
Fernando's 3
Best Cafeteria Luby's 1
Big Bobba Shack O Lambs 2
Best Chinese Restaurant PF Chang's 1
Best Thai Restaurant Thai Cottage 1
Thai Siam 2
Thai Spice 3
Best Indian Restaurant Shiva Indian Restaurant 1
Best Continental Restaurant America's Buffet 1
Post Oak Grill 2
Best Bookstore Half Price Books 1
Barnes & Noble 2
The Bookworm 3
Best Bridal Store David's Bridal 1
Bridal Barn 2
Best Children's Clothing Store Baby Clown 1
Justice For Girls 2
Carter's 3
Best Cigar Shop Specs 1
Smellies Cigars 2
Best Electronics Store Best Buy 1
Fry's 2
Radio Shack 3
Best Discount retailer Wal-Mart 1
Steinmart 2
Big Lots 3
Best Frame Store Michael's 1
Hobby Lobby 2
Aaron's Brothers 3
Best Furniture Store Star Furniture 1
The Roomstore 2
IKEA 3
Best Gift Shop Christian Family Store 1
Southern Hospitality 2
Magpies 3
Best Grocery Store HEB 1
Kroger 2
Whole Foods 3
Best Health Food Store Whole Foods 1
My Fit Foods 2
Best Jewelry Store Jared 1
Dostals 2
IW Marks 3
Best Liquor Store Specs 1
Ralston 2
Brandon's Beer & Brew 3
Best Mattress Store Tempurpedic 1
Mattress Giant 2
Mattress Firm 3
Best Men's Clothing Store Macy's 1
Banana Republic 2
Nordstrom Rack 3
Best Musical Instrument Store Guitar Center 1
Arts & Music 2
Best Resale Shop Goodwill 1
Brooke's Boutique 2
Penny Wise 3
Best Shoe Store DSW 1
Macy's 2
Nordstroms 3
Best Toy Store Toys R Us 1
Target 2
Wal-Mart 3
Best Western Wear Store Baskins 1
Cavenders 2
Best Women's Clothing Store Chico's 1
Macy's 2
Kohl's 3
Best Surgeon Charles Aramburo MD 1
Michael Kent MD 2
Guillermo Ponce De Leon 3
Best Assisted Living Home Greatwood Retirement 1
Oasis 2
The Terrace 3
Best Chiropractor The Wellness Centre 1
Dr. Braswell 2
Dr. Scott Kelly 3
Best Cosmetic Surgeon Dr. Lomonaco 1
Dr. Azul Jaffer 2
Dr. Chevray 3
Best Dentist Dr. Eng. Riverstone Dental 1
Sam Cress DDS 2
Robert Markoff 3
Best Dermatologist Dr. Scott McNemey 1
Dr. Margoria Nigro 2
Dr. David Powell 3
Best Eye Care Provider 20/20 Optical 1
Dr. Dean Porter 2
Dr McMenney 3
Best Hospital Methodist 1
St. Lukes 2
Christus 3
Best Massage Therapist Massage Envy 1
Memorial Wellness 2
Triana Maxwell 3
Best Women's Health Provider Sweetwater OBGYN 1
Dr. Crowe 2
Katherine Diase MD 3
Best Pediatrician Dr. Raymond Kahn 1
Dr. Bin Sing 2
Dr. Laura Molina 3
Best Locally Owned Pharmacy Ed's Pharmacy 1
Best Urgent Care Methodist 1
St. Michaels 2
Memorial Hermann 3
Best Wellness Center Lifetime Fitness 1
Javani Medispa 2
Methodist Wellness Center 3
Best Weight Loss Facility Quick Weightloss 1
Weightwatchers 2
Methodist 3
Best Holistic Healing Center Methodist 1
Best Emergency Room Methodist 1
St. Lukes 2
Emerus 3
Best Hospice Houston Hospice 1
Best Landscape/Gardening Comp Enchanted Forest 1
Home Depot 2
Dravis Landscaping Group 3
Best General Contractor Artisan Brothers 1
Crossmark Development 2
Texas Fence 3
Best Plumber Alan's Plumbing 1
S&B plumbing 2
Doug Timber 3
Best Heating and A/C Air Express 1
Sun AC 2
Mark Brown 3
Best Home Decorating Store Hobby Lobby 1
Magnolia House 2
Lowes 3
Best Interior Design/Decorator Interiors by Terry 1
Teena Caldwell 2
Leslie Austin 3
Best Lighting Store Home Depot 1
Lowes 2
Best Paint Store Sherman Williams 1
Sugarland Paint & Decor 2
Best Pest Control Company BME Pest Control 1
ABC Pest Control 2
IPM Pest Control 3
Best Roofing Company Holden Roofing 1
Mars Roofing 2
Best Nursery Garden Ridge 1
Best Neighborhood Sienna Plantation 1
Parkway Lakes 2
Colony Bend 3
Best Real Estate Developer Sienna Plantation 1
Crossmark Development 2
Trendmaker 3
Best Custom Home Builder Perry Homes 1
Steve Fuqua Homes 2
Ellisford Custom Homes 3
Best Attorney Tim Quill 1
Thompson & Knight 2
Lynn Foster 3
Best Bank/Credit Union Wells Fargo 1
Encore Bank 2
Amegy Bank 3
Best Dry Cleaners Sugar Creek Cleaners 1
Lilly Cleaners 2
Pilgrims 3
Best Insurance Company USAAA 1
State Farm 2
Nationwide 3
Best Insurance Agent David Phillips 1
Jim Murphy 2
Scott Wong 3
Best Maid Service Bertilla 1
The Cleaning Service 2
Best Mortgage Company Network Funding 1
USAA 2
Wells Fargo 3
Best Real Estate Agent Sandy McKlusky 1
Cheryl White 2
Arlene Rosen 3
Best Real Estate Company Keller Williams 1
Coldwell Banker 2
Remax 3
Best Florist Nora Annes Flower Shop 1
Flowers by Adella 2
Sarahs Florist 3
Best Funeral Home Earthmans 1
Steegast Funeral Home 2
Best Photographer Larry Pullen 1
Erin Golan 2
Christine Meeker 3
Best Company To Work For Keller Williams Southwest 1
Methodist Hospital 2
Oyster Creek Manor 3
Best Oil and Gas Company Enbridge 1
Best Energy Company TXU 1
Reliant 2
Best TV Station Channel 13 1
Channel 11 2
Channel 2 3
Best Radio Station Sunny 99.1 1
610 2
740 3
Best Dance Studio Fort Bend Academy of Dance 1
Dufour Dance 2
Jana Browns Center Stage 3
Best Golf Course Sweetwater Country Club 1
Sienna 2
Sugar Creek 3
Best Park Brazos Bend State park 1
Oyster Creek Park 2
Eldridge 3
Best Personal Trainer Diane Helms 1
Tiffany Nuno 2
Jason Hodge 3
Best Sporting Goods Store Academy Sports & Outdoors 1
Jam Tennis and Fitness 2
Sports Authority 3
Best Workout Facility/Gym Lifetime Fitness 1
LA Fitness 2
Awakened Yoga 3
Best Private Club Sugar Creek Country Club 1